Board

The current (14th) board consist of:

  • Chairman: Jelle Steenstra
  • Secretary: Chris Admiraal
  • Treasurer: Gerber Loman
  • Commissioner of internal affairs: Hugo Blokland
  • Commissioner of Track and Materials: Jochem Pot

“Pak ‘m an!”

Former boards

13th board (2021-2022)

“Stronger Through Dirt”
NameFunction
Timo BijenSecretary
Marco ChambonChairman
Martijn van ElderenTreasurer
Jarne SikkensCommissioner of internal affairs

12th board (2020-2021)

“Improvise. Adapt. Overcome!”
NameFunction
Tom JanssenSecretary
Frank StratingChairman
Douwe KlokmanTreasurer
Nienke ZandeeCommissioner of internal affairs

11th board (2019-2020)

“Let the storm rage on!”
NameFunction
Sanne van NorelChairman
Arwin SleutjesCommissioner of internal affairs
Casper KroonSecretary
Camiel PosthumaCommissioner of Track and Materials
Maartje AaldersTreasurer

10th board (2018-2019)

“Löp wal lös”
NameFunction
Irene KuinCommissioner of internal affairs
Wessel KlumpermanTreasurer
Gelieke SteeghsChairman
Thijs HavingaSecretary
Thomas DommerholtCommissioner of Track and Materials

9th board (2017-2018)

“Hakuna Matartaros”
NameFunction
Corinne van den BrinkCommissioner of internal affairs
Elwin VreeSecretary
Martijn EppinkChairman
Arjen WelleweerdTreasurer
Thiemo de GroofCommissioner of Track and Materials

8th board (2016-2017)

“Perfer et Obdura” (Verdraag en volhard)
NameFunction
Anouck WisselinkCommissioner of internal affairs
Anna KaalSecretary
Kas AtteveltChairman
Marije SiemannTreasurer

7th board (2015-2016)

“Morire alio die” (Die another day)
NameFunction
Cisko Loos
Commissioner of Track and Materials
Bas KeetSecretary
Arnaud LomanChairman (tot 24/10/2015)
Eelkje KooistraTreasurer
Jelle BuitenhuisCommissioner of internal affairs (till 24/10/2015)
Chairman (from 24/10/2015)

6th board (2014-2015)

“Zesdth board, bestth board!”
NameFunction
Diederik van der ValkCommissioner of Track and Materials
Reinier NielenSecretary
Manouk ter SteegeTreasurer
Riemke DrentChairman

5th board (2013-2014)

NameFunction
Jasper van der HeijdtChairman
Marjon BaasSecretary
Manouk ter SteegeTreasurer

4th board (2012-2013)

NameFunction
Jeroen van BeekChairman
Marjon BaasSecretary
Jasper van der HeijdtTreasurer
Sebastian SchillerCommissioner of Track and Materials

3rd board (2011-2012)

NameFunction
Jelle DijkstraChairman
Karel DrenthSecretary
Matthijs TijinkTreasurer
Jan GreuterCommissioner of Track and Materials

2nd board (2010-2011)

NameFunction
Ralph VoortmanChairman
Kjell MeershoekSecretary vanaf februari
Michiel RaaijmakersSecretary tot februari
Jeldrik BakkerTreasurer
Wouter BeeksCommissioner of Track and Materials

1st board (2009-2010)

NameFunction
Berend BekkerChairman
Michiel RaaijmakersSecretary
Jeldrik BakkerTreasurer